Where the best costs less!Tel: +44 (0)1492 531818Skype Me™!
Payment MethodsWe accept PaypalMaestroMaster CardSoloVisa & Visa ElectronJCB USAPayments powered by WorldPay
Security Details

Our Thawte Seal, shown in the checkout pages, provides a guarantee of the security and confidentiality of your data

Hilly Jacket, Top & Gilet for just £55
Nathan Quick Change Tri Bag (N4981)

Nathan Quick Change Tri Bag (N4981)

With amazing attention to the needs of top-level triathletes, the Quick Change provides a distinct competitive advantage.

  • Combination handles/shoulder straps for easy carrying.
  • Mesh bottle holster (bottle not included).
  • Ventilated, waterproof wetsuit compartment.
  • Nutrition/organizer pockets.
  • Fleece-lined pockets for goggles/glasses.
  • Ventilated shoe pocket.
  • Fold out transition pad.
  • External helmet carrier.

Price: £79.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 89.95

Maxim Active Hydration

Maxim Active Hydration

Prevent dehydration

A fluid loss of 2% of your body weight, can reduce your performance by 10%. Other effects of dehydration are cramps, headache and overheating.

Maxim Active Hydration is a new product from Maxim. It contains 3 minerals and carbohydrates to ensure a fast absorption. This helps prevent dehydration during exercise.

Dissolves in water

The tablets are easy to bring in your sports bag, on your bicycle or wherever you are when exercising. You only need to dissolve them in water, shake your bottle and your sports drink is ready!

  • Flavours: Grapefruit & Lemon, Orange
  • Contents 10x 10g Tablets
  • Each Tablet makes up 250ml of drink

Price: £4.08 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

  • Choose Flavour
Lock-Laces

Lock-Laces

Save upto £1/pair on shop prices
Lock Laces!TM are an all-new, patented 'elastic shoelace and locking system' that feature specially designed elastic laces combined with a spring activated locking device. Lock Laces can be worn with all types of athletic shoes for sports or casual use.

When using Lock LacesTM, athletes, runners and others never have to stop to retie their laces during any sport or activity. Lock Laces!TM provide a better fit for improved performance with none of the problems and hassles of cotton or nylon shoelaces. Yes! With Lock Laces!TM you can now play, perform and compete without interruptions

Now One size fits all (laces @ 45 inches long)

You can select multiples of the same colour to achieve the lower price, or keep returning to this item to order different colours: once you reach the threshold, the cart will re-calculate to show the lower price.

Price: (2 or fewer items) £5.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)
Price: (3 to 3 items) £5.50 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)
Price: (4 or more items) £4.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)


Choose Colour
Ironman 'Jolt' 1.5 litre Hydration backpack

Ironman 'Jolt' 1.5 litre Hydration backpack

  • Save £2
  • Lightweight and durable for intense exertion
  • Curved frame and powerwings ensure comfortable, stable load, and bounce-free ride
  • Breathable mesh back-panel with ventilation channels encourages airflow between back and pack to dissipate heat
  • Taste-free 1.5 litre antimicrobial bladder is easy to fill and clean
  • Bite valve with push/pull locking won't leak
  • Fully adjustable shoulder straps and vertically adjustable sternum strap gives a comfortable, customized fit
  • Shoulder strap loops and unique sternum buckle with tube clip keeps the bite valve at hand and the tube out of the way
  • Mesh quick-stash pocket with sleeve for bike pump
  • Zippered pocket for essentials

Price: £27.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Nathan Intensity Women's Hydration Pack (N5011)

Nathan Intensity Women's Hydration Pack (N5011)

  • Save £5
  • At last, a race vest designed to fit a woman's body in all the right places. Eliminates the discomfort of a tight waistbelt, eases breathing and reduces diaphragm fatigue.
  • Women's specific harness and torso length
  • 3-way Propulsion Harness
  • 2 liter hydration bladder with filtercompatible screw-top closure and bite valve
  • Vertically adjustable sternum strap
  • Twin front pockets - 1 carbo-gel holster, 1 zippered
  • Two zippered rear compartments
  • Lightweight, breathable Wall Mesh with soft perimeter binding

Price: £45.97 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Nathan SpeedBelt 1.5 (N4614) Small (26

Nathan SpeedBelt 1.5 (N4614) Small (26"~30" Waist)

  • When one of the world's premier athletes has a suggestion, we listen!
  • Michelle Jones, triathlete legend and Olympic medalist, requested a modified Speed 2 with a 5 oz. Flask for gels along with the 10 oz. Flask and race number clips on the front.
  • The result: the ultimate nutrition belt for high-level competition.
  • Molded holsters for quick, one-handed Flask access
  • One 10 oz. Nutrition Flask and one 5 oz. Nutrition Flask
  • Front Race Number Clips
  • Stash pocket for small essentials
  • Airmesh moisture-wicking backing
  • Limited-stretch elasticized waistbelt with soft perimeter binding
  • Silicone grips inside holsters prevent Flasks from popping out
  • Three sizes: SM 26-30", MED 30-34" & LG 34-38"

Price: £29.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Nathan Trail Mix (N4618)

Nathan Trail Mix (N4618)

  • Keeping with the one-handed removal and replacement that road racers and triathletes love, we took our favorite features of the Elite 2V and the Speed and combined them with enhancements for speed on the trails.
  • Moulded holsters for quick, one-handed Flask access
  • Two 10 oz. Nutrition Flasks
  • Large dimensional pocket
  • Mesh pocket for small essentials or trash
  • Airmesh moisture wicking backing
  • Titanium Belt is light and strong, with an open construction to dissipate heat and reduce chafing.
  • Two Shock Cords with one-pull tension lock for jacket or gloves
  • Fits 26" to 42" waists

Price: £33.71 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 34.99

People who bought this item also bought:
  1. 1. Nathan Elite 2V (N4480)
Nathan SpeedBelt 4 (N4612)

Nathan SpeedBelt 4 (N4612)

Comfortably carries plenty fuel for long road trips and trail trips.

  • Moulded holsters for quick Flask access
  • Four 10 oz. Nutrition flasks (2 front, 2 rear)
  • Only need to take as many bottles as necessary
  • Front and rear stash pockets for small essentials
  • Moisture wicking backing
  • Comfortable stretch belt
  • Unique Flask design
  • Three waist sizes: Small 24-30, Medium 30-34, Large 34-38

Price: £30.64 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

  • Select Size / Colour
Nathan Race Number Belt (N1125)

Nathan Race Number Belt (N1125)

  • Non-chafing elastic.
  • Movable clips hold any size race number securely
  • One Size Fits All.

Price: £9.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Nathan Sensor Pocket (N4845)

Nathan Sensor Pocket (N4845)

  • Enjoy your Nike + iPod system with any running or trail shoe.
  • Attaches securely in seconds, so you can rotate the Nike + iPod between all your shoes.
  • Designed specifically for iPod sensor
  • Won't bounce, slide, or fall off , and is virtually unnoticeable
  • Easily and securely attaches to any laced shoe
  • Water-resistant nylon
Sorry - Sold Out

Price: £7.50 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Nathan Shoe Pocket Plus (N1103)

Nathan Shoe Pocket Plus (N1103)

  • Colour supplied: Grey
  • Enjoy your Nike + iPod system with any running or trail shoe.
  • Securely attaches in seconds, so you can rotate the Nike + iPod between all your shoes.
  • Reflective detail.
  • Water-resistant nylon.
  • Won't bounce, slide or fall off.

Price: £4.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Nathan Cord Locks (N1150)

Nathan Cord Locks (N1150)

  • Keep shoelaces tied with a quick pull
  • Secures cords and straps
  • Colours: Black, Red, Navy, White
  • Pack of 2

Price: £3.00 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

  • Colour
Noene 2mm Insoles (NO2)

Noene 2mm Insoles (NO2)

RRP £20: Save upto £4 per pair

This slim inner sole can be placed under, over or, even better, in replacement of the original inner sole.

The 2mm insoles weigh @ 20 grammes and are, on average, a quarter of the weight of other shock absorbing insoles.

Hand or machine wash .

Efficiency guaranteed for 24 months.

Package contains 2 insoles.
More Info
Price: (2 or fewer items) £22.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 24.99
Price: (3 or more items) £19.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 24.99


Choose Size
  • Size
People who bought this item also bought:
  1. 1. Noene Atlas Carbon Insoles
Noene Atlas Carbon Insoles

Noene Atlas Carbon Insoles

Save upto £2 per pair

Atlas Carbon is a composite of low-density foam, metatarsal and heel Noene inserts, and a unique Carbon-fibre arch reinforcement designed to compliment the arch support characteristics of your coice of footwear. Covered with a technical fabric, these insoles are uniquely shock-dispersant, supportive, comfortable, moisture-wicking and breathable. Ideal for walking, running, football, rugby, hockey, tennis and all indoor sports. Use in replacement of original innersoles in running shoes and trainers. Sizes for 36 to 46 (UK sizes 3 to 11).

Package contains 2 insoles.
More Info
Price: £34.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 36.99


Choose Size
  • Size
People who bought this item also bought:
  1. 1. Noene 2mm Insoles (NO2)
Compeed Blister Relief -Medium

Compeed Blister Relief -Medium

Compeed plaster effectively relieve pressure and pain, and they act like a snug second skin. Made from a super smooth elastic material, the plasters blend with the natural skin tone. The plasters seal around the wound to create an optimal healing environment, protecting it from dirt and bacteria.

Keep a pack in your kit bag: great when 'breaking-in' new shoes as a precautionary measure on a long run.

5 plasters per pack

Price: £4.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Compeed Blister Relief -Small

Compeed Blister Relief -Small

Compeed plaster effectively relieve pressure and pain, and they act like a snug second skin. Made from a super smooth elastic material, the plasters blend with the natural skin tone. The plasters seal around the wound to create an optimal healing environment, protecting it from dirt and bacteria.

Keep a pack in your kit bag: great when 'breaking-in' new shoes as a precautionary measure on a long run.

6 plasters per pack

Price: £4.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Compeed 'Blisters on Toes'

Compeed 'Blisters on Toes'

To compliment the blister plaster range, this extra small plaster allows perfect fit on toes.

  • Works like a second skin
  • Instant pain and pressure relief
  • Repels water, dirt and bacteria
  • Pack Content: 8 pieces

Price: £4.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Compeed  Anti-Blister Stick 10ml

Compeed Anti-Blister Stick 10ml

  • Invisibly helps prevent blisters and chafing.
  • Instant reduction of rubbing from shoes.
  • Natural-based lubricating formula instantly reduces rubbing on skin.
  • Invisible, ideal for open shoes.
  • Easy, non-messy application.


Price: £4.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

People who bought this item also bought:
  1. 1. Women's Hilly Twinskin Anklet Sock
  2. 2. Compeed Blister Relief -Medium
Compeed Dry & Cracked skin cream

Compeed Dry & Cracked skin cream

  • Loss of moisture within the epidermis can lead to calloused, dry and cracked skin.
  • Urea helps to restore and retain the skin's own moisture.
  • Apply evenly to the affected area 2-3 times daily.
  • To maintain healthy skin use once daily.

Price: £4.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)

Men's 1000 Mile Marfil Tri Sock (1963)

Men's 1000 Mile Marfil Tri Sock (1963)

  • The 1000 Mile Triathlon sock features the unique properties of Marfil -the fibre of the future.
  • It is the lightest yarn available, with lowest specific weight of any fibre ever conceived.
  • The wicking properties of Marfil are second to none, which means your feet stay cool and dry.
  • The sock is environmentally friendly to produce and is easily recyclable.
  • The 1000 Mile Triathlon sock features a flat toe seam to maximise comfort.
  • An arch brace provides a customised fit.
  • Top venting helps to keep your feet cool under pressure.
  • Marfil is soft in feel and produces no skin irritation thus minimising the incidence of blisters even during the hardest of races.
  • Mix colours/sizes to achieve the best price

Women's version here


Price: (2 or fewer items) £5.36 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 5.99
Price: (3 or more items) £5.10 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 5.99


Select Colour & Size
  • SizeColour
Women's 1000 Mile Marfil Tri Sock (1963)

Women's 1000 Mile Marfil Tri Sock (1963)

  • The 1000 Mile Triathlon sock features the unique properties of Marfil -the fibre of the future.
  • It is the lightest yarn available, with lowest specific weight of any fibre ever conceived.
  • The wicking properties of Marfil are second to none, which means your feet stay cool and dry.
  • The sock is environmentally friendly to produce and is easily recyclable.
  • The 1000 Mile Triathlon sock features a flat toe seam to maximise comfort.
  • An arch brace provides a customised fit.
  • Top venting helps to keep your feet cool under pressure.
  • Marfil is soft in feel and produces no skin irritation thus minimising the incidence of blisters even during the hardest of races.

Price: (2 or fewer items) £5.36 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 5.99
Price: (3 or more items) £5.10 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)Original Price £ 5.99


Select
  • UK SizeColour
Penguin Sport Wash (590ml) New Size -@ 11% More FREE

Penguin Sport Wash (590ml) New Size -@ 11% More FREE

Due back in stock 12th March

Outperforming your performance wear? If you are washing it with regular detergent, then you are. Residues left by regular detergents trap moisture which cause odor, and block ther performance-enhancing features of your gear.

Penguin Sport-Wash is no regular detergent.

Its residue-free, non-allergenic formula is deisgned to keep high-tech fabric at peak performance and odor-free by washing away residues left by regular detergents, removing dirt, neutralizing bacteria, and restoring breathability, moisture-wicking, and factory applied waterproofing (DWR).

And it's biodegradable, so your conscience is as clean as your gear.

  • Removes trapped odours from fabrics
  • Restores factory applied waterproofing (DWR)
  • Keeps high-tech fabrics looking & working like new
  • Restores wicking properties and eliminates odor to *Dri-FIT®, *Under Armour ®,Coolmax ® and engineered polyester fibres
  • Restores the loft & effectiveness to down & synthetic insulation
  • Removes blood & grass stains
  • Prevents color fading
  • Biodegradable
  • (Contains biodegradable vegetable surfactants)
  • 590ml -enough for @20 wash loads
One regular customer has this to say about SportWash

"I use the gym 6 times a week and I was finding after a month or so that my moisture wicking sports clothies were beginning to smell, even though I was washing them with a mild detergent and no softener as recommended! Then I read about Penguin Sport-Wash on a triathlon web site so I gave it a go. This product it FANTASTIC! You only need one small cap full for a load, it has removed the odours from all my sport clothes and they really feel clean - and on top of that it is readily biodegradable. I cannot recommend this product highly enough for keeping your gym clothes nice and fresh!"

Sorry - Sold Out

Price: £16.99 (Inc. VAT at 17.5%)